Adjutant General's Corps Regimental Association

AG Corps “Of the Year” Award Winners

2019
Officer – CPT Martain Brown
Warrant Officer – CW3 Alexander Pinckney
NCO – SSG Alejandro Torres
Soldier – CPL Dayline Cueto
Senior Civilian – Mrs. Michele Crawford
Civilian – Ms. Linda Wright
Spouse – Mrs. Kendra Johnson

2018
Officer – CPT Kyle Garis
Warrant Officer – CW2 Laramie C. Proctor
NCO – SSG Sergio Rosas
Soldier – SPC Holly M. Cramer
Senior Civilian – Ms. Deborah McGlothlin
Civilian – Mr. Daniel Washington, Jr.
Spouse – Mrs. Ashley Johnston

2017
Officer – CPT Alicia D. Scott
Warrant Officer – CW2 James C. Bradshaw
NCO – SSG Abby E. Marshall
Soldier – SPC Seth I. Ravid
Senior Civilian – Mr. Christopher S. Hopkins
Civilian – Mr. Abner Davila
Spouse – Mrs. Jackie Edwards

2016
Officer – CPT Jodie W. Minor, Jr.
Warrant Officer – CW2 Enrius Collago-Gerena
NCO – SFC Alexis M. Sprakties
Soldier – SPC Travis S. Chenette
Senior Civilian – Mr. Fred A. Buckley
Civilian – Mr. Dustin K. Oakes
Spouse – Mrs. Lashana E. Howell

2015
Officer – CPT Toni R. James
Warrant Officer – CW3 Leo N. Scott, Jr.
NCO – SFC Julie R. Steward
Soldier – SPC Ronald A. Crumpton II
Senior Civilian – Mr. Foster Goodman
Civilian – Mr. Phillip J. Freeborn
Spouse – Mrs. Misty M. Sheehan

2014
Officer – CPT Joseph H. Johnson III
Warrant Officer – CW2 Joshua M. Sargeant
NCO – SSG Andrewmane O. Bowes
Soldier – SPC Edward A. Anderson
Senior Civilian – Mr. Corey L. Leavell
Civilian – Mrs. Stacey R. Miller

2013
Officer – CPT Scott L. Stephens
Warrant Officer – CW2 Camilla J. Henry
NCO – SFC Dawn M. Ramos
Soldier – SPC Denicio E. Diaz
Civilian – Mr. James K. Miller

2012
Officer – 1LT Chinyere Asoh
Warrant Officer – CW3 Ryan Martin, Sr.
NCO – SFC Daniel A. Geisel
Soldier – SGT Sasha D. Roberson
Civilian – Mr. John G. Spillman

2011
Officer – CPT Kristina N. Thoele
Warrant Officer – CW3 Yolandria Dixon-Carter
NCO – SFC Jeremy P. Davis
Soldier – SPC Alysya Noakes
Civilian – Ms. Mary M. Woods

2010
Officer – 1LT Meghan B. Venable-Thomas
Warrant Officer – CW2 Pamela Y. Rogers
NCO – SSG Jason R. Timothy
Soldier – SPC Aaron D. Twyman
Civilian – Mrs. Linda D. Christ

2009
Officer – CPT Andre D. Watson
Warrant Officer – CW2 Qasim A. Sattar
NCO – SSG Serena D. Pickett
Soldier – SPC Melissa L. Pugh
Civilian – Mr. Charles E. Green, Sr.

2008
Officer – CPT Laura L. Keenan
Warrant Officer – CW3 Melissa L. Farmer
NCO – SFC Mark A. Clark, Jr.
Soldier – SPC Genet A. Bottorf
Civilian – Ms. Patricia A. Upton

2007
Officer – CPT Richard M. Strong
Warrant Officer – CW2 William L. Harshaw
NCO – SFC Angelo L. McLaurin
Soldier – SPC Brandon E. Wildeman
Civilian – Mr. Gerald J. Purcell

2006
Officer – 1LT Chad M. Henderson
Warrant Officer – CW2 Billy L. Fritz
NCO – SFC Anthony B. McAsoo
Soldier – SPC Lisa M. Benoit
Civilian – Mrs. Anne Marie Murray

2005
Officer – CPT Cort J. Hunt
Warrant Officer – WO1 Robert Cortez
NCO – SSG Raymond Rijkse
Soldier – PFC Christa E. Harrop
Civilian – Ms. Joanne Blizzard

2004
Officer – CPT Chesley D. Thigpen
Warrant Officer – CW2 Jonathan L. Gay
NCO – SFC Wardell Jefferson
Soldier – SPC Charles L. Vogelpohl
Civilian – Mr. R. Dane Goodwin

2003
Officer – 1LT Jamie M. Holden
Warrant Officer – CW2 Luis F. Lozano
NCO – SSG Russel J. Houser
Soldier – SPC Connie Bingham
Civilian – Mr. Ronald L. Canada

2002
Civilian – Mr. Willard Lovett

2001
Civilian – Mr. Earl Davis